Awards and Achievements

1) All India Senior School certificate Examination, 2016

Subject Toppers – XII

English : S.M. BOMMI DHARRSHINI
Physics : S. DHIVYA BHARATHI
Chemistry : S. NIRMAL SHARMA
Maths : S.M. BOMMI DHARRSHINI
Computer Science : B. EBIKA
Biology : A.R. MIRUNALINI

Biology stream A1 School Topper
S. NIRMAL SHARMA

Computer Stream A2 School Topper
S.M. BOMMI DHARRSHINI

2) All India Secondary School Examination – 2016

School Toppers X with CGPA 10/10

1. M. RASHIKA
2. S. SUDHARSHA
3. S. OVEYAA
4. M. SARAVANAN
5. M. SHAHITHYAKUMAR
6. P. DEEPAK CHAKRAVARTHI
7. N. SHAMEER
8. V. KEERTHANA

3) BRITISH COUNCIL – INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AWARD 2015-2018

BRITISH COUNCIL – INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AWARD 2015-2018

4) BEST PRINCIPAL AWARD – SOF

BEST PRINCIPAL AWARD – SOF

5 A) NCO GOLD MEDAL ADORNERS

1. B. Bharathy Grade –II
2. M. Prathishiya Grade –III
3. J.R. Bhaduri Grade –III
4. K.S. Akilaandeswari Grade – III
5. S.P. Nivashini Grade – III
6. U. Ajay Sarathy Grade – III
7. S. Jasanth Grade – III
8. Oviya Praba Grade – IV
9. E. Kannan Grade – IV
10. R.S. Adithya Grade – IV
11. J. Jashim Ahamed Grade – IV
12. B.J. Jeevan Sree Grade – IV
13. S. Amirdhavahini Grade – V
14. T. Bavatharini Grade – V
15. A.S.N. Bommaiya Mayuran Grade – V
16. J. Arunesh Grade – V
17. K.S. Ribikha Grade – VI
18. D. Mounisha Grade – VII
19. S. Gokul Grade – VIII
20. V. Aakaash Grade – IX
21. R. Saravanan Grade – X

5B) NSO GOLD MEDAL ADORNERS

1. B. Bharathy Grade – II
2. J.R. Bhadhuri Grade – III
3. S.P. Nivashini Grade – III
4. R.S. Adithya Grade – IV
5. M. Nirmala Devi Grade – IV
6. Y.K. Aadith Grade – V
7. S.P. Chittesh Grade – VI
8. S.S. Bharani Grade – VII
9. J. Mohammed Arshath Grade - VIII

5C) IMO GOLD MEDAL ADORNERS

1. M. Raaja Sri Varshika Grade – I
2. W. Samiq Shinas Grade – I
3. M. Sri Gnanakcshi Grade – II
4. K.V. Shri Raj Krishna Grade – II
5. J.R. Badhuri Grade – III
6. M. Nirmala Devi Grade – IV
7. N.B. Sasmitha Grade – V
8. A.S.N. Bommaiya Mayuran Grade – V
9. K.S. Ribihka Grade – VI
10. B. Ram Akashu Grade – VII
11. S.M. Dhivyaa Lakshmi Grade – VIII
12. D. Beemraju Grade – IX

5D) IEO GOLD MEDAL ADORNERS

1. S.M. Abiraamii Grade – I
2. M. Sri Gnanakcshi Grade – II
3. K.V. Shri Raj Krishna Grade – II
4. K. Syed Jalaludheen Akbar Grade – II
5. B. Bharathy Grade – II
6. D. Nevina Grade – II
7. B. Sreemathi Grade – II
8. Y. Athithya Grade – II
9. S.P. Nivashini Grade – III
10. K. Keerthana Grade – IV
11. Y.K. Aadith Grade – V
12. S.P. Chittesh Grade – VI
13. R. Gowtham Grade – VII
14. K. Perarasu Grade – VII
15. B. Ram Akashu Grade – VII
16. R.K. Thivith Kumar Grade – VII
17. S. Khabilan Grade – VIII
18. V. Aakash Grade – IX

6) Inter School Karate Competition

Award Recipients
1. V. Vinnubhalen : Grade – I [Gold medal and Trophy ]
2. K. Syed Jalaludheen Akbar : Grade –II [ Gold medal and Trophy]

7) Inter School Yoga Competition - Best Participants

1. R. Gowthan
2. Chandrathithya

8) Coimbatore Sahodhaya Athletic Meet

2015
1. V. Aakaash - Shotput (Under 14) 10.91 m - First place
2. K. Sujith - 100 m running (under 14) 12.53 seconds -First place

2016
1. J.K. Yadesh - 200 m running (under 19) 11.07 seconds - second place

9) Interdistrict competition conducted by Thirumurai kalagam

Tamil Oratorical : S. Gokul, Grade – IX
Tamil Essay writing exam : V. Aakash, Grade – X
Drawing competition : K.M. Chandramathi, Grade – XII

LET LEARNING BE A JOY AND TEACHING A PLEASURE